Your VIP Trial is active! Time Remaining:

Jron

190Creations 506,484Downloads 13,476Pageviews

My Latest Sims 3 Creations (7 in total) Show all my Sims 3 Creations

My Latest Sims 2 Creations (161 in total) Show all my Sims 2 Creations

My Latest Sims 1 Creations (22 in total) Show all my Sims 1 Creations

Sims 1 — NeoRococo Table Lamp by Jron — At long last! A table lamp based on the famous victorian gas sconces are Sims 1 — Alternate Dimensions Orb Floor Lamp by Jron — Brought to you by RemCo, the Alternate Dimensions Orb Floor Lamp Sims 1 — Alternate Dimensions Table Lamp by Jron — Our finest quality table lamp uses stainless steel to describe what Sims 1 — Alternate Dimensions Orb Lamp by Jron — RemCo once agains brings you the best. The Alternate Dimensions Orb Sims 1 — Alternate Dimensions Floor Lamp by Jron — Our finest quality floor lamp uses stainless steel to describe what Sims 1 — Lady Liberty BookCenter by Jron — The bold European design of the Lady Liberty Book Center turns ordinary

My Latest Community Uploads


About Me

Name: My actual name is Jarron


Nicknames: Ronnie, Jron, or JJ or, in same cases, Jarry or Jar-jar (Happy now Karen?)

Location: Somewhere in in the center of Florida

Hobbies: The Sims 2- reading cooking, movies and television.

Pets: Two dogs, and 1 cat now. (Penny died January 23rd, 2006) (Tammy now lives with my friend, next door)


My Latest Updates Show All

So far am ImpressedWritten Jun 22, 2009

So far I am impressed at the effort TSR has put into the Sims 3 side of the site.  I don't dole out compliments very often, but I feel credit should be given where credit is due, and after the frustrations of the change over, and waiting weeks, months, years for approvals, etc, I have to say it is a PLEASANT surprise to find that submitting Sims 3 lots is -for me, and I hope for every... ...More

WallPaper!Written Mar 18, 2009

I am glad to see that so many of you seem to enjoy my wallpaper.  i make them mainly for friends, and myself, and sometimes they convince me to post them.  It's nice to see, when I do, they are appreciated. I am thinking of making a Tacky Set, because you know Sims, they can have the tackiest of things and love them and we enjoy it because we can be tacky without it being a... ...More

Approved of but disapproving of.... lolWritten Mar 07, 2009

Well, I was happily sad to see I wasn't the only ones with problems. I knew I wasn't, but sometimes you do feel you are.  Either way it's nice when fellow sufferers can join together and comfort each other. My one set of carpets seems to have been approved and another wall/flor set is pending. I am currently working on some vintage-feel walls and hope to have those... ...More

My Guestbook Show All

PenelopeTDec 19, 2010

♥   Wishing you and your family a very Merry Christmas and Happy New Year! ♥  

tdyanndDec 17, 2009

Hello, dear...oh, and Merry Christmas!

Living Dead GirlJul 14, 2009

Heh.  I'm okay, I've just been busy killin' zombies.  Two words.  Dead Rising.  My wonderful husband bought it for me (it's an Xbox 360 game), and although it's not as good as Left 4 Dead, I got hooked.  I honestly don't know how I managed to find time to make another set (much less sleep, bathe and eat), but I've gotten almost all of the achievements at this point, so I'm hoping to find it less addictive soon.    But enough about all that.  I hope all is well on your end!

Sign My Guestbook

Add Smilie
Log in to TSR

Not a Member yet?

Download blocked
Please turn off your ad-blocker to download.
If ads are a problem you can become a VIP member and enjoy an ad-free site.



Getting this message with no ad-blocker active?
Go here for help .
Download Basket
Basket example
As a VIP member, you can add up to 1 Gb of custom content in your Download Basket and download it all together in just One Click.
Start your VIP membership for as low as $3/Month.
TSR CC Manager
Basket example
As a VIP member, you can One Click download, install and manage your custom content fast and easy with the TSR CC Manager.
Start your VIP membership for as low as $3/Month.
VIP Members get 3 Days Early Access
VIP Early Article Access
The Magazine will be publicly available on April 30, 2021. Don’t want to wait? Get VIP Membership and Read it Now!